ARMY 1965 to 1972
Name Number Trg Battalion Intake Location Corp Deceased
Adams Russell Keith   3791627   2 R T B  12/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  HQ Farelf Singapore 8 RAR Malaysia   
Addison Lawrence Ross   3802351   3 R T B  0/1/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  RAC Signals Watsonia   
Alcorn John Colin   2789362   3 R T B   1/5/1968 Singleton NSW  Balcombe Vic   
Alexander Kenneth J   2756685     --/--/1966   12 Psych Unit Leichhardt   
Alexander Michael   1735108   3 R T B  0/0/1969 Singleton NSW  2 Military Hospital Ingleburn   
Allen Geoffrey N   1735064   3 R T B  --/--/1969 Singleton NSW  Coopers Plains Qld/Casuls NSW   
Amos Roger William   2790048   1 R T B  1/5/1968 Kapooka NSW  School Of Signals Balcombe Vic   
Ander Graham Hayden   3798300   2 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  4 Signals Regiment Brisbane   
Anderson Ian James   2784100   3 R T B  --/--/1966 Singleton NSW  Enoggera   
Anderson Tudor Alexander   2788222   2 R T B  4/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Healesville School Health   
Anthony Robert W   1732610   3 R T B  20/4/1967 Singleton NSW  Mortorman Gunner 3 R A R   
Arnold James Norman   3803450   2 R T B  19/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Watsonia Vic   
Arnold Peter J   2781363   3 R T B  0/10/1966 Singleton NSW  6 RAR Vietnam 
Arnott David John   3796563   2 R T B  1/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  16 LAA Regt Woodside SA   
Arundell William Gerard   3795905   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic   
Ashton Peter   2791808   3 R T B  0/1/1969 Singleton NSW  DVR 109Hq Coy 6TF Enoggera   
Atchison John Joseph   3789418   2 R T B  1/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  8 R A R Enoggera & Malaysia   
Baczocha George   4717405   2 R T B  1/9/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  B.Sqdn.2 Cavalry reg Qld   
Bailey Don   3788133   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp 
Bailey Graham   2793289   3 R T B   --/--/1969 Singleton NSW  3 RAR   
Baker Gregory R G   1734533   2 R T B  0/0/1968 Holsworthy NSW  1 Air Cavalry Amberley 
Baker Leigh Kingsley   3789657   2 R T B  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Artillery 131 Div Loc Battery   
Baker William D   2787815   2 R T B  0/7/1967 Singleton NSW  35 Water Transport Sqdn   
Balmer Roger Martin   3790407   2 R T B  0/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  86 Transport Platoon SVN   
Banasiewiez Dieter   5719825   2 R T B  0/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  22 Construction Sqdn   
Barber Edward   1732244   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Singleton NSW  D7E Platoon HQ Co 1 ATF   
Barfield Roger Graham   4718521   2 RTB  29/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  S.M.E Sydney   
Barker William Joseph   1734676   1 RT Battalion  17/7/1968 Kapooka  Holsworthy   
Barr Kenneth Lawrence   1731201   1 R T B  28/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  School Of Signals Ingleburn 
Barrett Robert Fredrick   3789665   2RTB  0/9/1966 Puckapunyal  I Base Printing Coy   
Bartlett Darrell   5717330   2 R T B  0/0/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  11 Fld Aumblance Enoggera   
Bassett Brian James   5717988   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  8 R A R   
Bassett Peter Glen   1737314   3 RTB  13/1/1971 Singleton NSW  Army Intelligence Centre Woodside   
Bates Gordon   2797831   3 R T B   0/0/1971 Singleton NSW  5 R A R Holsworthy   
Battle Brian William   2785646   1 R T Battalion  16/10/1966 Kapooka  Infantry Centre Ingleburn   
Beamont Michael Edward   2790481   3 R T B   0/7/1968 Singleton NSW  6 R A R Townsville   
Beard Peter   3793985   2 R T B  17/7/1968 Puckapunyal Sig. School  7 RAR Holsworthy    
Beauchamp Peter William   1733712   3 R T Battalion  4/10/1967 Singleton  6 RAR SVN/3 Cav Regt SVN   
Bell Brian George   4723325   2 RT Battalion  0/7/1972 Puckapunyal  Bonegilla/Keswick S A   
Bennett Brian   2784443   1 R T B  0/3/1966 Kapooka NSW  103 Medical Fld Bty Holsworthy   
Bennett Bryan Desmond   1739062   3 R T B  0/0/1971 Singleton NSW  10 Ind Rifle Coy Canungra 
Bennett Colin Arthur   2789237   3 R T B  7/2/1968 Singleton NSW  110 Sig Sqdn Vietnam   
Benson John   5717337   2 R T B  0/6/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  SME Holding Wing & Vietnam   
Berry Ron   2789383   2 R T B  --/--/1968 Puckapunyal Vic   HQ Battery 8 Medium Regt   
Bettiol Albino   3794599   2 R T B  2/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  87 TPT Platoon (Transport}   
Bevan Bruce   2783013   3 R T B  0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  SME Field Engineer   
Bieniasch Klaus   2796281   3 R T B  0/0/1970 Singleton NSW  1 Field Hospital Ingleburn   
Billsborough Russell   1738537   3 R T B  0/9/1971 Singleton NSW  w/shop 2 Field Engineer Reg iment   
Birch Arthur Roger   2794073   1 R T B  0/3/1968 Kapooka NSW  1 Signal Regiment Ingleburn   
Bishop Peter   3791747   2 R T B  0/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  21 Construction Sqdn   
Black Lyall   5713779   2 R T B  27/8/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  1Infantry Centre Ingleburn   
Blackford Colin   3788136   2 R T B  2/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  17 Construction Sqdn   
Blackman Jeffrey James   3798352   3 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  !st Air Support Unit Williamtown   
Blain Terrence Michael   3787462   2 R T B  29/9/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  7 RAR Vic-6 RAR C Coy Enoggera   
Blakie Terry   2785200   1 R T B  28/10/1966 Kapooka NSW  Infantry Singleton   
Bligh Lindsay   5715595   3 R T B   9/2/1968 Singleton NSW  CARO Albert Park Vic   
Blows Graham John   3793891   1 R T B  7/5/1968 Kapooka NSW  Healsville   
Blythe Eric John   1736407   3 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  SME 7th Field Squadron   
Boatwright M J   2782557   19 NSW  0/3/1965 Kapooka NSW  3 R A R & 8 R A R   
Boatwright Peter Glen   6708979   2 R T B  27/9/1967 Puckappunyal Vic  428 Transport Platoon Bandiana   
Bodor Martin   5715199   14 Vic  0/0/1967 Kapooka NSW  2 Field Ambulance Healesville   
Bolger Glen   1736704   3 R T B  0/0/1965 Singleton NSW  1 RAR, Reinf, Wng (Inf Ctr)   
Botha Kenneth Leslie   3798357   2 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Inf Centre Singleton SME Engineers   
Bottom Richard   2788245   2 R T B  3/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  2 Base Ordinance Dep Moorebank   
Boulton Glen R.   2717099     0/0/1967 Wallgrove  103 Fld Workshop RAEME   
Bowes John Robert   6708456   1 R T B  20/4/1966 Kapooka NSW  Bonegilla NSW   
Bowron David   2790760   3 R T B   17/7/1968 Singleton NSW  10 OFP, Old Holsworthy   
Boyle Robert J.   1737863   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Lavarack Townsville   
Branch Richard C   1733974   3 R T B  0/1/1968 Singleton NSW  SME Casula1 Fld Sqdn Vietnam   
Brandy Ronald Stanley   5715999   2 R T B  17/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  SME 7 Ind Field Sqn Enoggera   
Brawn Noel   3798976   2 R T B  0/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  131 Div.Loc.Bty Holsworthy   
Brennan Phillip Wayne   2800437   3 R T B  8/7/1972 Singleton NSW  17th Construction Sqd Penrith   
Brewster-Webb Warrick   3793777   2 R T B  0/2/1968 Puckapunyal  11 Field Ambulance Wacol Qld   
Brien Ian Philip   2707011   1 R T B  0/0/1967 Kapooka NSW  Scheyville - Nth Com Wksp Bris   
Bright Jim   2795174   1 R T B  0/4/1970 Kapooka NSW  Singleton Swanbourne   
Britton Kevin Fredrick   6710052   2 R T B  8/7/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  5 RAR Holsworthy   
Brown Dennis Raymond   4720510   3 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Div S+T Workshop Ingleburn NSW   
Brown Robert James   2782036   1 R T B  1/7/1965 Kapooka NSW  101 Battery Wacol /106 Holsworthy   
Browne Joseph   2793770   1 R T B  1/10/1969 Kapooka NSW  Sig. Reg. Ingleburn NSW   
Browne Noel Alexander   2793794   3 T B  1/10/1969 Singleton NSW  Puckapunyal/ Holsworthy   
Brownrigg John C   6710243     --/--/1965 Woodside SA  3 Batt RAR Support Coy Assult Pioneers   
Brygel Peter   3801325   2 R T B  7/7/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Broadmeadows,Healesville,Bonegilla   
Buchanan Graeme Alexexander   1730906   1 R T B  0/7/1965 Kapooka NSW  176 Air Dispatch Vietnam   
Buckman Peter   2801557   1 R T B  0/10/1972 Kapooka NSW  11 Field Ambulance Enoggera   
Burgers Ernie Rubin   2793256   1 R T B  7/7/1969 Kapooka Wagga Wagga NSW  A Sqnd 2nd Cavalry Regiment   
Burgess Bruce Robert   2794135   1 R T B  0/1/1970 Kapooka NSW  123 Trn. Batry RAA 8 Medium Reg.   
Burley Desmond Noel   3788173   2 R T B  0/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  7 RAR Puckapunyal Vic   
Burns Bindon   4717848   1 R T B  0/9/1965 Woodside     
Burrows John   2791587   2 R T B  --/--/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  10 Movement Control Group   
Burton Brian   6709426   2 R T B  24/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton & Vietnam   
Burton John   6709976   2 R T B  22/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Tropical Trials RAASC C entre   
Burton Leo Edward   2781369   1 R T B  0/2/1965 Kapooka NSW  2 Base Workshop RAEME Moorebank   
Buttigieg Charles Francis   3804265   2 R T B  27/9/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  RAE Watsonia Barracks   
Caldwell Douglas Gordon   2783197   3 T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  Corps Training SME Fld Engineer   
Cameron William   2239162   3 R T B  18/10/1969 Singleton NSW  Assault Trooper 2 Cav.   
Campbell Peter   3803813   2 R T B  0/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Trainee Signalman Sigs. Watsonia    
Campling Chris Roy   2800846   1 R T B  0/0/1972 Kapooka NSW  Broadmeadows Workshop   
Cannon Dennis James   2781843   1 R T B  30/6/1965 Kapooka  Puckapunyal 
Cantwell Danny Gordon Albert   3799569   2 R T B  13/10/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  8 Med Reg Holswothy   
Cantwell Peter John   3800487   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Admin Coy Singleton Stores   
Carroll David Ross   3791354   2 R T B  0/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Driver Laverack Barrqacks   
Carruthers Peter James   3789707   2 R T B  0/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Adelaide (RAE)   
Casey Peter   2797350   1 R T B  0/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  Singleton NSW 
Caterer Lester James   1731764   3 R T B  0/4/1966 Singleton NSW  3 Transport Platoon Wacol Qld   
Catling Michael   2792294   2 R T Battalion  23/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  103 Battery Holsworthy   
Charlton Terry   3788778   2 R T B  0/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Puckapunayal Area Workshop   
Cheetham Ronald Lloyd   2794317   3 R T B  0/1/1970 Holsworthy NSW  102 Battery, Holsworthy   
Chisholm Kelvin   3800723   2 R T B  21/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic   Simpson Barracks Watsonia   
Christensen Darly A   3796811   2 R T B  0/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  A Coy Vietnam   
Cicci Alfred   5717146   2 R T B  28/1/1970 Puckapunyal Vic     
Cislowski Harold Francis   1731411   3 R T B  0/2/1966 Singleton NSW  1 ATF HQ LAD   
Clancy Dale   2793069   1 R T B  9/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  17th Const Sqn Nui Dat   
Clark Ian Douglas   1731567   3 R T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  SME Liverpool   
Clarke Graham   7   13 NST Battalion  0/1/1972 Ingleburn NSW  103 Sig. Sqn   
Clifton William   7   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Holsworthy   
Coady Matt   2794161   1 R T B  9/2/1970 Kapooka NSW  Cook-Sgt . Mess Moorebank   
Cody Mike   1735649   3 R T B  8/7/1969 Singleton NSW  Camp 
Cole Bruce   6709094   2 R T B  0/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  88 Tpt . Randwick NSW   
Collyer David Charles   3796642   2 R T B  9/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  2 RAR NZ/ANZAC Battalion   
Comitti Graham   2785038   1 R T B  0/7/1966 Kapooka  A Coy 8 RAR Qld & Malaysia   
Condon Denis James   1737787   3 R T B  26/1/1971 Singleton NSW  Scheyville - Sigs. Watsonia   
Condon John Robert   2790095   1 R T B  1/5/1968 Kapooka NSW  A Squadron 2 Cavalry Regiment   
Cook John James   3796104   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Malaysia & Singapore   
Cooley Alan James   1738145   3 T B  6/7/1971 Singleton NSW  1RAR-4RAR Lavarack Barracks   
Coomes Douglas John   3800237   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  SME Casaula NSW   
Coops Barry   2800478   1 R T B  0/0/1971 Kapooka NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
Corbett Malcolm Charles   2800974   3 R T B  27/9/1972 Singleton NSW  130 Sig Sqn Stockton NSW   
Cordina Sam   2793414   2 R T B  1/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  6 Engineers Stores Regiment   
Cornelis John William   3800738   2 R T B  0/2/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1st AVN Reg. Amberley   
Cowell Michael Gerald   3794842   2 R T B  2/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  SME T/S, 30 Terminal Sqd   
Cox Steven F   2796244   2 R T B  0/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Townsville   
Coxall Ian Louis   3791138   2 R T B  19/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonegilla   
Crabtree John Joseph   2802030   2 R T B  0/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  3 Fld.Engr. Reg. Sch. Mil. Eng. P/matta   
Crack Michael John   5716799   2 R T B  9/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Singapore Jan 1970 June 1971   
Craddock Phillip (Crash)   2797976   3 R T B  0/3/1971 Singleton NSW  1 Signals Regiment Ingleburn   
Cram Douglas Victor   4721608   2 R T B  23/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Armourd Reg B Squadron   
Crampton Peter   1735655   3 R T B   --/--/1969 Singleton NSW  1 Fld Sqdn W/shop Nui Dat   
Craven Morris John   3788938   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  40 Air Dispatch Wallgrove NSW   
Crawford Gordon   2801191   1R T B  0/0/1972 Kapooka NSW  Engineers   
Crawford Michael John   1731427   3 R T B  1/2/1966 Singleton NSW  Enoggera Brisbane   
Crew Ewen Norman   2783379   3 RTB  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  2 BOD Moorebank   
Crocker Peter   2788666   2 R T B  7/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  101 Field W/shop Ingleburn   
Croft Ian Murray   2783195   3 R T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  Butterworth, Malaysia   
Cross Gary   2793892   1 R T B  13/10/1969 Kapooka NSW  Royal Aust Signals   
Cunningham Robert John   2789441   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  5 R A R   
Curtin John Richard   2789392   1 R T B  0/9/1971 Singleton NSW  Infantry Centre Ingleburn   
D'Agostino Domenic   3795249   3 R T B  29/1/1969 Singleton NSW  4RAR Brisbane & Vietnam   
Dainton Robert Stanley   3789768   2 R T B  28/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  R A C S Ingleburn   
Daniels Eddley Graham   5714847   2 R T B  0/1/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  School of artillary Nth Head   
Darcy Henry Thomas   1736104   3 R T B  0/10/1969 Singleton NSW  4 RAR Townsville & ietnam   
Davis Ivan   2790586   1 R T B  0/0/1968 Kapooka NSW  4 Field Reg. Townsville Qld   
Davis Mark   4720090   2 R T B  0/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Rifleman (Fwd. Scout) 6 RAR T'ville   
Dawson Christopher John   5714658   2 R T B  28/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  110 Btry Butterworth Malaysia   
Dawson Edwin Barry   2785346   1R T B  6/10/1966 Kapooka NSW  ASAHH 2nd General Hospital   
Dawson Robert Stanley   2800777   3 R T B  5/7/1972 Singleton NSW  Singleton   
Day Ralph (Rat)   3800780   2 R T B  0/2/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  10th Independent Rifle Coy Canungra   
de Garis Sinom A   3799032   2 R T B  0/6/1971 Singleton NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
De leiuen Carl Gustaf   2783200   2 R T B  0/1/1966 Singlston NSW  Bonegilla   
DeBert Ian Alexander   2792116   3 TB  23/4/1969 Singleton NSW  4 RAR Lavarack Townsville   
DeBrincat Charles Joseph   3787654   2 R T B  29/9/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  22 Construction Sqdn BORNEO   
Deering Dennis   1732251   3 R T B  0/7/1966 Singleton NSW  1 RAR Holsworthy   
DeGroot Andre'   2789120   2 R T B  0/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  9 RAR Enoggera   
Delaney Terence Michael   2783397   3 R T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  3 RAR Woodside SA   
Demllo Charles william   3799587   2 RTBattalion  0/4/1970 Puckapunyal  AACC Bonegilla   
Denner Philip   4722524   2 R T B  0/1/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  16 LAA Woodside S.A   
Doven Harry   5718538   2 R T B  0/3/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Townsville   
Dowden Peter   4722526   2 R T B  0/3/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  89 Tat   
Downey Mark Edwin   5719246   2 R T B  0/2/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Lavarack Barracks Qld   
Dries John   2788681   2 R T B  0/1/1968 Singleton NSW  Regimental Duty Instructor   
Driscoll Keith James   3788509   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  1st Army Aviation Regt Amberley   
Duggan Wayne   6708469   1 R T B  20/4/1966 Kapooka NSW  Singleton NSW & Malaysia   
Duke John Peter   3787835   2 R T B  0/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Plt A Coy 1 RAR & 4 RAR   
Duncan Douglas Sydney   2782100   1 R T B  1/7/1965 Kapooka NSW  School of Military Eng Casula   
Duxbury Raymond John   2782016   2 R T B  0/2/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  12 TPT Plt Coy RAASC Ingleburn   
Dyer Robert John   2787237   3 R T B  0/7/1967 Singleton NSW  Balcombe Vic   
Dykes Neville   2795990   1 R T B  0/0/1970 Holsworthy NSW  123 RAA Artillery   
Dykstra Hendrik   4718955   2 R T B  0/0/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  110 Btry Butterworth Malaysia   
Eastman Robert Gordon   3800813   3 R T B  21/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  TPT Driver 1 RAR Lavarack Barracks    
Eastwood Keith Robert   3792934   2 R T B  7/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  687 Sig. Tp 2 Sig. Regiment   
Eather Eric Peter   2795351   1 R T B  0/4/1970 Kapooka NSW  11 Fld. Ambulance Qld   
Eaton Jon R   2785263   1 R T B  0/0/1966 Kapooka NSW  107 Fld. Battery - Malaysia   
Eddy Gordon Francis   5715835   2 R T B  0/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  17 Construction Sqdn Vung Tau   
Edgar Dave   3800281   2 R T B  27/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  8 RAR   
Edge Chris   2792494   2 R T B  0/0/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  7 R A R   
Edwards Edwin James   2790467   20 NST  0/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Ingleburn NSW   
Edwards Garry Noel   4721619   2 R T B  23/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  35 Water Transport Squadron   
Edwards John   1731088   1 R T B  0/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  1st Armoured Regiment Vic   
Eggert Gary William   2801161   3 T B  27/9/1972 Singleton NSW  Early Discharge   
Engelen Rudi   3790818   20 NST  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Healeville   
Erkelens Heddick   5713637   2 R T B  30/6/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  5 RAR C/Coy 7th Plt Vietnam   
Evans William James   2798905   1R T B  0/0/1965 Kapooka NSW  Scheyville OT Unit   
Fairbanks Alan Robert   1734962   3 R T B  1/10/1968 Singleton NSW  8 R A R   
Farley Brian John   2797941   3 R T B  7/7/1971 Singleton NSW  School Of Artilary North Head   
Field Denis William   2784962   3 R T B  13/6/1966 Ingleburn NSW  1 ALSG Vung Tan 1 ARU Nui Dat   
Field Mark Anthony   2789424   3 R T B  0/4/1971 Singleton NSW  Gunner (Signals)131 Div Loc   
Fisher Garry   2781867   1 R T B  30/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  8 Petroleum Ptl Puckapunyal Vic   
Fitzgearld Kenneth John   2793884   2 R T B  0/3/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  RAEME Training Cent Bandiana   
Fletcher Jim   4718769   2 R T B  0/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Ingleburn Reforcement Camp Vietnam 67/68   
Flood David Harry   1738608   3 R T B  0/1/1972 Singleton NSW  AHQ Survey Regiment Bendigo   
Foenander Michael Ronald   3793584   2 R T B  0/3/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  HQ37 Coy RAASCSingapore/Malaysia   
Fogarty Michael John   3779071   2 R T B  0/3/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Armoured Regiment   
Fooks Boris   3789169   20 NST  13/7/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  7 RAR Puckapunyal Vic   
Foote Beric John   1735835   3 R T B  0/7/1969 Singleton NSW  17 Construction Sqdn Vietnam RAEME   
Ford John   1735674   20 NST  0/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic   
Fox Peter   2795534   1 R T B  0/7/1970 Kapooka NSW  4 RAR 2RAR   
Fraser Colin   3800815   2 R T B  0/0/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  9 Coy 2 Plt Lavarack Townsville   
Fraser Peter   1739218   1 R T B  0/0/1972 Singleton NSW  1 Base Workshop Bulimba Qld   
Frederick Anthony James   3801550   2 R T B  0/7/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Lavarack Barracks   
Frederiksen Lawrence George   3787986   2 R T B  0/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Nth Head Sch. Artillery & B/Worth Malaysia   
Frederiksen Paul   3791886   2 R T B  0/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  4 RAR Enoggera & Vietnam   
Friend Desmond   3795306   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton NSW   
Fuller Brian Maurice   2798428   3 R T B  0/10/1971 Singleton NSW  Watsonia Barracks   
Gaffney Wayne John   6710189   2 R T B  0/0/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Bandiana/Lavarack/T'ville   
Gakowski Kevin   1733695   3 T B  4/10/1967 Singleton NSW  Camps   
Galea Vincent Paul   3788432   2 R T B  0/0/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Nth Hds Syd./Wacol/Vietnam/Enoggera   
Galloway Peter James   2800490   1 R T B  0/3/1972 Kapooka  Sydney Workshop Comp   
Galvin Garry   2785283   1 R T B  28/9/1966 Kapooka  Balcombe Vic/1 Sig. Reg.Ingleburn NSW   
Garden Paul Frederick ( Rose Garden)   2798438   3 T B  29/9/1971 Singleton NSW  Puckapunyal Vic 17 GAD   
Gardner Trevor Norman   3798500   3 R T B  0/0/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  6 RAR T/Ville Kanga Brk Singapore   
Gattenhof Mark   2783462   3 R T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  1 RAR Holsworthy NSW   
Gee Bruce   3787220   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp 
Geoghegan William E (Bill)   2787358   1 R T B  0/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  Puckapunyal   
George Robert Sydney   3797316   2 R T B  0/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  SME T/S Casula NSW   
Gilligan Robert L.islie   2793325   3 R T B  9/7/1969 Singleton  2 RNSWR Infantry Corp Hamilton   
Gleeson Errol John   6708939   2 R T B  0/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton/Malaya Infantry   
Gofton Trevor Harold   3799625   2 R T B  0/0/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  103 Sig. Sqn.Lavarack Brks Nth Qld   
Goldsmith Grant   3787442   2 R T B  0/9/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Engineering Liverpool NSW   
Gooding John Richard   3788000   2 R T B  2/1/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  RAEME 1 Armd Regt LAD   
Gought James Murray   2794187   1 R T B  0/2/1970 Kapooka  Singleton NSW   
Graham Peter   3800529   2 R T B  27/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  4 Base Workshop Bandiana   
Grant Gary John   2796492   3 T B  27/1/1971 Singleton NSW  28 ANZUK Brigade Singapore   
Grant John   4719691   2 R T B  0/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  RAEME Trg C entre/Vietnam 68/69   
Grant Noel William   3801597   2 R T B  0/3/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  watsonia 14 Signals/vic Barracks   
Grant Thomas Wayne   2796245   3 R T B  30/9/1970 Singleton NSW  HQ Eastern Comd Vic Bks NSW   
Gravel Andrew William   3799090   2 R T B  8/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  6 RAR T/ville & Singapore   
Gray Douglas Jeffrey   3803889   2 R T B  0/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Centre Puckapunyal   
Gray John   3788935   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Rein forcement Wing Ingleburn   
Gray Rodney John   1732973   3 R T B  19/4/1967 Singleton NSW  4 RAR Brisbane 6 RAR Townsville Qld   
Green Anthony George   1732859   3 R T B  0/4/1967 Singleton NSW  8 RAR   
Green Gregory N   2784565   1 R T B  0/7/1966 Kapooka NSW  131 Div Loc Btry Holsworthy   
Green Leon James   1734271   2 R T B  0/1/1968 Puckapunyal Vic   
Green Ron   3797297   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  2 AOD (T/port) Vungtau   
Greentree Richard Earl   2796975   3 R T B  21/4/1971 Singleton NSW  School Of Signals Watsonia   
Greenwood Roy   5718784   2 R T B  0/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  26 Transport Coy Puckapunyal   
Greer Kenneth Williams   2714691   2 R T B  0/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonagilla   
Grimmond Graheme   2783982   3 R T B  19/4/1966 Singleton NSW  23 Constr Sqn,1 Fld Sqn RAE   
Gross Ian Richard   3792334   2 R T B  4/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton   
Grunsell David James   2794465   1 R T B  0/1/1970 Kapooka NSW  133 Sig. Sqn Kingswood NSW   
Gunthorpe Stephen Reginald   2800246   3 R T B  0/3/1967 Singleton NSW  Liverpool & Randwick Sydney   
Halbert Michael   2791586   2 R T B  0/2/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  88 Tpt . Randwick NSW   
Hall Ernest Victor   4719054   2 R T B  0/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  School of P T North Head   
Hallett Ross Gordon   1734573   3 R.T.B  0/7/1968 Singleton NSW.  Puckapunyal   
Hamey John Noel   2786915   3 R T B  0/4/1967 Singleton NSW  1 AVN Amberley   
Hamilton Barry   4720969   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  HQ A F V Siagon   
Hamilton Iain Sinclair   3802115   2 R T Battalion  0/9/1971 Puckapunyal  2 A O D Bandiana   
Hancock Bruce Leslie   2791942   3 R T B  29/1/1969 Singleton NSW  J T C Canungra   
Hancock Ron   3788266   2 R T B  0/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic   Broadmeadows & Vietnam 1967   
Hanington Ian   2789709   3 R T B  0/9/1971 Singleton NSW  115Bty-1Fld Reg Wacol   
Hansen Barry John   3800320   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  2 Cav Lad RAEME Holsworthy   
Hanson Mark Phillip   1739672   3 R T B  0/1/1972 Singleton NSW  2 Plt A Coy. 3 T Btn R A E   
Harding Anthony Brian   4721447   2 R T B  0/1/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  O T U Scheyville 101 Fld Wrk/shp   
Hargreaves Robin Paul   2797880   3 R T B  7/7/1971 Singleton NSW  5 R A R Holsworthy   
Hargreaves William   2798070   1 R T B  0/7/1971 Kapooka NSW   
Harkin Barry   37   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Healesville School of Health   
Harris David Peter   1738004   3 R T B  7/7/1971 Singleton NSW  B.Sqdn.2 Cavalry reg Qld   
Harrison John Arthur   3789895   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Sig. School  2 Base Ordinance Dep Moorebank   
Hart John Robert   3801616   2 R T B  0/0/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  102 Battery Holsworthy NSW   
Hartley Colin   2781623   2 R T B  30/6/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  2 B O D Moorebank NSW   
Hartman Aaldrik   2792127   3 R T B  23/4/1969 Singleton NSW  Holsworthy 2 Cav Regiment   
Harvey Vivian Raymond   1732323   3 RTB  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  Singleton   
Hay Desmond Joseph   1736128   3 R T B  10/1/1969 Scheyville  10 PLT B Coy   
Heard Michael Henry   3803934   2 R T B  0/0/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  3 Sig Regiment Watsonia Vic   
Heaslip Brian Neville   2789529   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Rmc Duntroon   
Henderson Raymond Maxwell   2797334   1 R T B  21/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  Puckapunyal   
Hendy Barry   7   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Ballarat   
Hennessy George Frank   2789021   1 R T B 3 T B  0/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  Singleton Inf Training 7 RAR   
Hewitt Geoffrey   1734859   3 TB  3/10/1968 Singleton NSW  RQR Townsville 
Hicks John Douglas   2783993   3 R T B  20/4/1966 Singleton  School Of Signals Ingleburn   
Hicks Trevor Howard   3797323   2 R T B  1/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp   
Hiddlestone John   3803217   2 R T B  19/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Office Cadet School Portsea   
Hidlestone John   3803217   2 R T B  0/0/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Officer Cadet School Portsea   
Hill Kevin   5714698   2 R T B  23/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Cook 8 RAR Enoggera, Terendak   
Hillberg Les   1736281   3 R T B   0/0/1970 Singleton NSW  21 EST RAE Nui Dat Vietnam   
Hills John   2784776   3 R T B   --/--/1966 Singleton NSW  2 Base Medical & Dental Stores   
Hills Kevin   5714698   2 R T B  0/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Cook 8 RAR Enoggera, Terendak   
Hilton Leslie   3793121   2 R T B  0/0/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Armoured Puckapunyal   
Hindmarsh Albert   2787245   3 R T B  19/4/1967 Singleton NSW  Holsworthy NSW   
Hitchcock Stephen John   2796757   1 R T B  27/1/1971 Kapooka NSW  Medically Discharged   
Hodgson Brian   5714700   2 R T B  28/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  125 Sig Sqdn Darwin   
Hoenger Paul   2796095   1 R T B  0/0/1970 Kapooka NSW   
Hogg David Walker   2787957   1 R T B  0/10/1967 Kapooka NSW  Aubura/Wadonga Vic   
Hogs Geoffrey Thomas   2788750   1 R T B  7/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  18 Fld Sqn Lavarace Barracks   
Hokins Robert Charles   2785101   3 R T B  0/9/1966 Singleton NSW  Second Cadet Battalion   
Holgate Russell   3103895   2 R T B  0/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  111 LAA Brty Woodside S.A.   
Holland Brian   3801614   2 R T B  7/7/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Balcombe Vic   
Holland Terrence John   2783681   3 R T B  0/4/1966 Singleton NSW  12 Fld Reg 104 Med Battery   
Holmes Russell Jeffrey   3803222   2 R T B  0/0/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Armoured Reg A Sqd   
Holt Robert Patrick Bruce   1739471   1 R T B  0/3/1972 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera Rifleman   
Hooper Raymond Alex W   6709353   20 NST  29/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  4 Field Reg. Townsville Qld   
Horn Robert   2785030   3 R T B   0/0/1966 Singleton NSW  Casula 24 Construction Sqnd   
Hornery Richard W   3789870   2 R T B  28/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  1 ARU Vietnam 2 RAR   
Hourigan Murray F   3790830   2 R T B  0/1/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  C Coy   
Hughes David Richards   1731451   3 TB  19/11/1966 Singleton NSW  6 th R A R 24.12.66-09.06.67 
Hughes Mervyn   5719829   2 R T B  26/9/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  107 Fld. Battery - 4 Fld Reg   
Hughes-Gage Ian Alexanda   3797931   2 R T B  0/1/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonagilla   
Humphries Brian Geoffrey   2266967   Holsworthy  13/7/1968 Holsworthy NSW  Ingleburn NSW   
Hunt Danny   2788380   1 R T B  0/10/1967 Kapooka NSW  2 Base Workshop RAEME Moorebank   
Iddles Lyal Livingstone   2783693   1 TB  20/4/1966 Singleton NSW  2 Base Wkshop RAEME Sydney   
Inglis Ronald William   2794463   1 R T B  0/0/1970 Kapooka NSW  Singleton,Wewak,Lae PNG   
Ison Warren   1738803   3 R T B  0/1/1972 Singleton NSW  Port Moresby P N G   
Jameljanenko Walter Peter   1739563   3 R T B  26/9/1972 Singleton NSW  Trade Training Chef   
James Jeffrey   2793267   3 R T B   0/0/1969 Singleton NSW  SME Liverpool   
Jamison Barry   2785400   3 R T B  0/9/1966 Singleton NSW  4 Anti Tank Trkrs Malaysia   
Jankovic Peter   432836   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  SME School of Military Engr.   
Jansen Peter John   1735992   2 R T B  --/--/1965 Singleton NSW  32 Small Ship Sqn RAE   
Jarrott Peter   1/735697   3 T B  8/7/1969 Singleton NSW  Vietnam 
Jeffrey Gordon Thomas   2791477   1 R T B  0/0/1968 Kapooka NSW  390 Transport Unit   
Jeffries Meldrum John   3797947   2 R T B  0/1/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  O.T.U. Scheyville   
Jenkin David Charles   3790337   1 R T B  0/10/1966 Kapooka NSW  SME School of Military Engr.   
Jensen Bruce Muir   2190501   U N S W R  29/3/1968 Holsworthy  Camp   
Job Ross   2788508   1 R T B  0/10/1967 Kapooka NSW   
Johansen Michael John   5719872   2 R T B  26/9/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton   
Johnson Kerry   2785410   3 R T B   0/9/1966 Singleton  RAASC Driver Training Bonegilla   
Johnson Peter   3804417   2 R T B  0/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Armoured Centre Vic.   
Jolly Colin   3801650   2 R T B  0/2/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  SME Casula Transportation NSW   
Jones Alan Henry   3795400   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Rooty Hill Camo NSW   
Jones Bill   3794416   2 R T B  0/0/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp 
Jones Brian   4747145   2 R T B  0/3/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  21 Tpt 8 Coy RAASC   
Jones Phillip Colin   6708864   2 R T B  0/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Despatch Rider 6 Sigs Watsonia   
Jordan Robert David   2784955   1 R T B  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  Bonegilla Vic   
Judd Raymond   3800916   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Coy RASSC Holsworthy   
Kavanaagh Kevin Martin   4722919   2 R T B  0/1/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  3 RAR Woodside S.A.   
Keed Graham Frederick   5/718056   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  135 Signal Sqn Canberra   
Keegan George Thomas   1737679   3 R T B  26/1/1971 Singleton NSW  Medical Discharge   
Kelly Lloyd Barry   2797445   1 R T B  20/4/1971 Kapooka  8 RAR Enoggera QLd   
Kelso Douglas Ross   1735704   3 R T B  0/3/1969 Singleton NSW  OTU Scheyville RAEME   
Kemp Raymond   2787892   1 R T B  0/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  9 RAR   
Kennedy Dennis James   2/7351447   2RTB  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Casula & Holsworthy   
Kennedy Kenneth Wayne   1738718   3 R T B   0/1/1972 Singleton NSW  2 RAR Lavarack Brks T'ownsville   
Kenny Thomas John   4718392   2 R T B  0/3/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Sch. Engrs. 21 Con Sqd RAE   
Khan Jeffrey   3793915   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton & Ingleburn   
Kieniasch Kluas   2796281   3 R T B   0/9/1970 Singleton NSW  1 Aust Field Hospital Ingleburn   
Kimball Peter Wayne   2799977   1R T B  14/4/1972 Singleton  12 Field Regiment Ingleburn   
Kimball Peter Wayne   2799977   3 R T B  14/4/1972 Singleton NSW  12 Field Regiment Ingleburn   
Kimmorley John   27   3 R T B   0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  1 Field Sqd RAE Vietnam   
King George   5715480   2 R T B  4/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  17 Const Sqn RAE Vietnam   
King Robert Bruce   2785420   3 R T B   28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  131 Div Loc Btry   
Kinsella Peter   1731644   3 R T B   0/0/1969 Singleton NSW  Puckapunayal Vic.   
Kirrage Kenneth Victor Anthony (Tony)   2787783   1 R T B  12/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  23 Construction Sqdn Holsworthy   
Klein Raymond John   2786705   1 R T B  0/0/1967 O.T.U Scheyville  O.T.U. 1 RTB Staff   
Kleinig Don   3796761   2 R T B  9/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Armoured Div "B" Sqd. 2 Cav.   
Kleve Allan Douglas   1735368   3 R T B  22/4/1969 Singleton NSW  RAEME Bandiana Training Centre   
Koy Darryl Wayne   1732531   1 R T B  4/10/1966 Kapooka NSW  D Coy Steward Sgt's Mess   
Kriedemann Raymond Percy   1734292   3 R T B   0/0/1968 Singleton NSW  Vietnam Reserve   
Kroemer Peter Wayne   4722601   3 T B  0/6/1971 Kapooka NSW  Singleton Woodside 3 R A R   
Kugler Dennis   2790548   1 R T B  0/0/1968 Kapooka NSW  2 Tpt Pl 5 Cov RAASC Vietnam,   
Kuhn Trevor Raymond   1737637   3 T B  26/1/1971 Singleton NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
Lacey Allen   2787447   1 R T B  12/7/1967 OFP Moorebank NSW     
Landers Terry   5718433   2 R T B  0/0/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  6 RAR Singapore   
Lane Dennis George   2785704   1 R T B  0/0/1967 Kapooka NSW  SME   
Lane MichaelFrancis   3800948   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Holsworthy, Woodside, Canberra   
Langley Phillip Arthur   2792028   3 R T B  0/1/1969 Singleton NSW  23 Const Sqnd Holsworthy   
Lanham Graeme Leslie   2792631   1 R T B  0/4/1969 Kapooka NSW  2 Military Hospital Ingleburn   
Layton Barry James   1738804   3 R T B  26/1/1972 Singleton  Port Moresby Lae Military Cadet School   
Learmonth Ronald Campbell   2791189   3 R T B   0/10/1968 Singleton NSW  Audio Visual Section Canberra   
Lee Terry Lloyd   5715888   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  3TB JTC 3 RAR   
Leembruggen Pieter   3787976   2 R T B  0/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  104 Med. Btry Holsworthy   
Leggo Robert Anthony   27   1 R T B  29/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  101 Battery RAA   
L'Estrelle   2710499   3 R T B   0/0/1965 Singleton NSW  1 Div S+T Workshop Ingleburn NSW   
Lewin Paul   2797660   1 R T B  7/7/1971 Kapooka  1 Armoured Reg. Vic   
Lewis John Charles   3799502   R T B  --/--/1969 Pckapunyal Vic     
Lewis Raymond   4722695   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Troop Com. 1 Sig Reg. Ingleburn & OTU S'ville   
Lewis Richard John.   4720156   2 R T B  18/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Belcombe   
Lewis Robert Victor   1732520   3 R T B  0/9/1966 Singleton NSW  6 RAR Enoggera & Townsville   
Lillicot Edward   2796080   3 R T B  0/4/1970 Singleton NSW   
Lindsay Frederick George   2785434   1 R T B  0/9/1966 Kapooka  RAEME Bandiana   
Lissenden Nigel Charles   3797413   2 R T B  0/9/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  RACC Bonegilla Armoured   
Litchfield Lindon   2784243   1 R T B  0/0/1966 Kapooka NSW  Wagga NSW   
Llewelyn-Smith Paul Ioan   2793768   3 R T B  1/10/1969 Singleton NSW  School of rtillary Nth Head   
Lockie Paul   3792142   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  522 Sig. Troop Sig. Reg   
Loftus John Francis   4723065   2 R T B  20/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  4 M.P. Coy Keswick   
Lonergan Gerald   3801697   2 R T B  0/3/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  A Coy Bonegilla/Puckapunyal   
Longford Kenneth   3155778   2 R T B  0/0/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Melbourne   
Love Michael   2788789   1 R T B  11/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  H.Q Coy 1 ATE Vietnam   
Lucas-Smith Lawrie   2790557   1 R T B  17/7/1968 Kapooka NSW  1st Sig. Regiment   
Luttick Peter Ian   3790690   2 R T B  0/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  3 TB Infantry   
Lyall John Joseph   2133005   1 R T B  21/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  Singleton NSW   
Lynch Terence Francis   3793345   2 R T B  1/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  21 Construction Sqdn R A E   
MacNeill Neil   5714922   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  131 Div Loc Btry/1 ATF S V N   
Madgwick Davis Bruce   2785457   3 R.T.B.  0/3/1966 Singleton NSW  Ingleburn Redwing 4 RAR Malaya   
Mahoney Stephen J T   2797235   3 R T B   21/4/1971 Singleton NSW  1 AOD, 2AOD, 1 BOD   
Malcolm David Shimmons   2799762   1 R T B  0/2/1972 Kapooka  5 RAR Holsworthy   
Mallard Norman Henry   1734149   2 T B  1/5/1968 Singleton NSW  HQ RMC Duntroon   
Mallett John William   415317   2 R T B  30/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  2 Signals Regiment Watsonia 
Maloney Donald Lawrence   2793772   3 R T B   0/4/1969 Singleton NSW  D Comp 5 RAR NSW   
Manderson Leonard John (len)   2793045   1 R T B  9/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  5 RAR Mortars- Holsworthy   
Manning Robert   2785459   3 R T B  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  4 RAR Malaysia   
Marmont Brian L Peter   2784716   1 R T B  28/9/1966 Kapooka NSW  Driver RAASC Centre Bonegilla   
Martino Paul Kenneth   2793386   1 R T B  21/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  198 Engineer Nui Dat   
Martion Adrian Clyde   5718609   2 R T B  7/7/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  109 Transport Canungra   
Mason John Graham   2788475   3 R T B  27/0/1967 Ingleburn NSW  Vietnam 
Mathews Terry   3802194   2 R T B  29/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  watsonia    
Mathwin John David   4 718827   2 R T B  0/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  2 RAR Vietnam 1967/68   
Mawson Greg   2799768   1 R T B  0/0/1972 Kapooka  5 R A R Holsworthy   
Maxwell Michael   5682880   1 R T B  0/0/1971 Kapooka NSW  1 RAR Lavarack Barracks   
McCafferty James   2797643   1 R T B  7/7/1971 Kapooka NSW  1 Armoured Reg. Vic   
McCallum Peter Robert   3803612   2 R T B  0/2/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  7 R A R Holsworthy   
McCullagh Graham   6709811   2 R T B  0/0/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Davonport 44 Transport Tas 
McDonald Dale Gregory   4718190   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Darwin   
McDonald Peter   5719955   2 R T B  0/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  R A E M E   
McFadzen Graham   1732468   3 R T B   --/--/1966 Singleton NSW  17 Construction Sqdn   
McFarland Kenneth Donald   3789988   2 R T B  28/9/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  3 TB Singleton 1 RAR Vietnam   
McGarry Peter S   2412362   1 R T B  19/12/1965 Kapooka NSW  Vietnam 2 RAR 
McGill John Patrick   1734689   3T.B.  17/6/1968 Singleton NSW.  8 R.A.R. Rifleman   
McGill John Patrick   1734689   3T.B.  17/6/1968   8 R.A.R.   
McGirr Peter James   2785449   3 R T B  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  Vietnam 
McGrath Kevin Michael   2782021   1 N S T U  30/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  Driver Training 1 Coy Ingleburn   
McGregor Jeffrey James   2788818   1 R T B  7/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  1ST Armoured Corp Pucka   
McGuire Robert William   5718936   3 R T B  29/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  RAAOC Bonigilla Vic   
McGulgar Peter   2788745   1 R T B  0/1/1968 Kapooka NSW  Liverpool   
McInnes Don   3789986   3 R T B  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW     
McKechnie John Lindsay George   1734763   2/10/1968      
McKechnie John Lindsay George   1734763   3 R T B  2/10/1968 Singleton NSW  Bandianna, Vietnam   
McKenzie Brian Francis   3791271   2 R T B  19/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  3 RAR Vietnam 1967/68   
Mckinnon Andrew   3723 766   2 R T B  --/--/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  School of Signals Watsonia   
McKinnon Ian Robert   1732743   3 R T B  0/1/1967 Singleton NSW  School of Artillery   
McLean James McGregor   3801714   2 R T B  --/--/1969 Puckapunyal  Band   
McMahon Brendan Timothy   3803998   2 RTB  5/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Centre Puckapunyal   
McNaught Allan Douglas   1732745   3 R T B  1/2/1967 Singleton NSW  8 R A R Enoggera & Malaya   
McPherson Ian   2798722   3 R T B  20/9/1971 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera QLd   
McQuillan Geoffrey William   37919000   2 R T B  12/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  3 R A R   
Meaney Ronald Reginald   4721770   2 R T B  0/4/1970 Puckapunyal  101 Field Workshop Ingleburn NSW   
Melmeth George Lyle   2781772   1 R T B  0/0/1965 Kapooka NSW  Healsville Vic   
Mercer Robert Lennard   5714741   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  School Of Artillary North Head   
Middleton Edward David   5716539   2 R T B  29/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Watsonia 800 Sig Sqd TPNG   
Middleton Kenneth Joseph   2791196   1 R T B  0/10/1968 Kapooka NSW  2nd Training Battalion Singleton   
Millar Geoffrey Winchester   4719528   2 R T B  0/10/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  NT Com Darwin Larakeyah   
Mining Barry John   2787501   1 R T B  12/7/1967 Kapooka  Wagga Wagga   
Minns Ian   3800171   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  RAAEC Education Corps   
Mitchell Kenneth James   2796220   3 R T B  0/4/1970 Singleton NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
Moll Robert Grant   3794793   2 R T B  0/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  RAEME Training Cent Bandiana   
Moloney Peter   1735871   3 R T B  0/0/1965 Singleton NSW  1 RAR Singapore/Malaysia   
Moore George M   6709928   2 R T B  26/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  2 RAR Lavarack Brks T'ownsville   
Moran Dennis Michael John   279827   3 T B  1/10/1971 Singleton NSW  Transport Corp   
Morgan Leslie Harold   4717541   20 NST  1/5/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  3 RAR Woodside 5th Sup Coy   
Moroney Colin   2787508   1 R T B  12/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  1 Field Squadron   
Morris Ross   2785475   3 R T B   30/9/1966 Singleton NSW  School of artillary Nth Head   
Morris Ted   2784603   1R T B  13/7/1966 Kapooka NSW  17 Construction Sqdn Vung Tau   
Morriss William (Bill)   1737046   1 R T B  6/7/1970 Kapooka NSW  5 R A R Holsworthy   
Moyle William Gordon   4719533   2 R T B  --/--/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonegilla   
Muir William   2798523   3 R T B  0/4/1971 Singleton NSW  (Butcher) Singleton   
Murnane Tim (Boots)   3801021   2 R T B  21/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  2 RAR Lavarack Brks T'ownsville   
Murphy John   4718749   2 R T B  2/2/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Ingleburn   
Murray Gordon Richard   1732759   3 R T B   0/1/1967 Singleton NSW  1 RAR Holsworthy & Vietnam   
Murray Raymond Gregory   2795872   1 R T B  8/7/1970 Kapooka  123 Training Battery RAA   
Mutton Kenneth Geoffrey   5714370   2 R T Battalion  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal  111 LAA Bty Woodside   
Myers Robert   3791819   2 R T B  0/3/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Holsworthy NSW   
Nash Gary John   3796636   2 R T B  9/7/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  R.A.E 7 Field Squdron Enoggera   
Nathews Douglas   4719873   3 R T B   0/1/1968 Singleton NSW  Signals Belcombe Vic   
Neilson Allen Charles   3794414   2 R T B  17/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp   
Nelson David Robert   3803635   2 R T B  19/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  4th Cav Reg Trooper/Driver/Sig   
Nesbit David   1733021   3 R T B   0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  Bonagilla/Canungra 
Newcombe Robert Albert   2796295   3 R T B   0/9/1970 Singleton NSW  Balcombe Vic   
Newham Raymond   2795120   3 R T B   0/0/1970 Singleton NSW  H Q Division   
Nicholls Donald   2786742   1 R T B  19/4/1967 Kapooka NSW  16 Aviation Reg Amberley   
Nicholls Rodney   2782706   1 R T B  0/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  18 Dental Unit Singleton NSW   
Nichols Alan Robert   3787514   No 4 TB  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Sig Regt Ingleburn/ Watsonia   
Nicholson Brian James   1732484   3 T B  27/9/1966 Singleton NSW  North Heads Manly Woodside S A   
Niland Gerald   2798190   1 R T B  0/7/1971 Kapooka NSW  1 RAR Lavarack Barracks   
Noakes Howard James   2797464   1 R T B  21/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  S M E   
Noyle William Gordon   4719533   2 R T B  0/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonagilla   
O'Brien Gary   2800879   1 R T B  5/7/1972 Kapooka NSW  Army School of Health   
O'Brien Shane   3800580   2 R T B  26/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  2nd Cav Regt Holsworthy   
O'Connell Daniel   3801044   2 R T B  0/2/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Aust Staff College Queenscliffe   
O'hara Michael Robert   2786967   3 R T B   0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  Watsonia Barracks   
Ongheen Garth Patrick   1732487   3 TB  27/9/1966 Singleton NSW  Bonegilla   
Ordner Neil George   3787161   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  5 RAR Vietnam   
O'Reilly Terrence John   4720391   3 R T B  0/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  4 BOD Mangalore Vic   
O'Rouke Michael John   1739225   1 R T B  2/5/1972 Kapooka NSW  8/9 Battalion Enoggera   
Osborne Andrew Mark   3804064   2 R T B  5/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonegilla   
Osman Brian Llewellyn   5179884   Casula  0/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Liverpool   
Ostroski Cedric Earl   1735736   3 R T B   6/7/1969 Singleton NSW  Canungra Qld   
Ostrowski Ronald   3799446   2 R T B  0/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  9 RAR Enoggera   
Overend Malcolm James   1735066   # R T Battalion  28/1/1969 Singleton  17 Construction Squadron R A E   
Overton Ross   2/797256   3 R T B  --/--/1971 Singleton NSW  Armoured 
Owen John   5715513   2 R T B  0/10/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  RAAOC   
Owen Trevor Neil   4720621   2 R T B  30/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  SME Casula/21 Construction Sqd   
Painter Frederick David   3801060   2 R T B  0/2/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  6 RAR Singapore/2 Cav Regt Sydney   
Palmer Jeffery   4719345   2 R T B  0/7/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  21 Construction Sqdn   
Palmer Lindsay   5717071   2 R T B  4/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Training Centre 1 Coy   
Parker Geoffrey David   3791478   2 R T B  19/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Infantry Training Centre Singleton   
Parkes Geoffrey Robert   2798073   1 R T B  7/7/1971 Kapooka NSW  ATLO RAE RAAF Base NSW   
Patch William Thomas   2795010   3 R T B  20/4/1970 Singleton NSW  Canungra Qld   
Paul E Frederiksen   3791886   2 R T B  0/7/1976 Singleton NSW  4 RAR Enoggera & Vietnam   
Pawluk Myron   3793175   2 R T B  0/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Singleton/Ingleburn NSW   
Peacock Gary Raymond   4719149   2 R T B  20/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  110 Bty Butterworth Malaysia   
Pearce Robert Frank   4718220   2 R T B  0/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  161 Recce Flight Vietnam   
Pearson Brian John   2787795   1 R T B  13/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  32 Small Ships Sqd RAE Sydney 
Pearson Reginald Janes   3789432   2 R T B  13/7/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonegilla   
Pedler David Richard Morten   1731026   1 R T B  30/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  Army School of Music Duntroon   
Pendercast Harold Paul   3801385   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Lavarack Townsville   
Perkins William   6707463   2 R T B  12/5/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  12 Inf Btn Tasmania   
Petersen Victor Neil   1733375   2 R T B  --/--/1965 Puckapunyal Vic 
Phillip Gregory   2789884   3 R T B   0/0/1968 Singleton NSW  School of artillary Nth Head   
Phillpott Raymond John   2/79   3 R T B  7/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp 
Piggott Denis Royal   5716334   2 R T B  10/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Puckapunyal   
Pike Colin William   2783249   3 R T B   0/0/1966 Singleton NSW  H Q Division   
Pollock Graham (Polly)   1734668   3 R T B  0/0/1968 Singleton NSW  9 RAR 1 ALS6   
Ponsen Henry Cornelis   2789678   3 R T B   0/0/1968 Singleton NSW  Driver Training Puckapunyal   
Poole Peter Howard   1733753   3 R T B   0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  Driver Training Puckapunyal   
Portelli Joseph Francis   3798761   2 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  30 Terminal Sqd Middle Head   
Porter Geoffrey Robin   1732492   1 R T B  0/0/1966 Kapooka NSW  Bonagilla/Laverack   
Power Robert E   2790170   1 R T B  1/5/1968 Kapooka NSW  6 R A R Vietnam 
Price Ross David   6709386   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  1 ARU Nui Dat Vietnam   
Priest Graeme   2799166   1 R T B  0/0/1972 Kapooka NSW  5 R A R Holsworthy   
Proffitt David James   2131102   2 R T B  0/0/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  133 Div Locating Battery   
Pryce Peter Laurence   2785966   1 R T B  6/2/1967 Kapooka NSW  Randwick (Clerical) 17 Psych Unit   
Quinn Timothy Paul   2709493   1 R T B  9/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  5 R A R & Reinforcementn Unit Singleton   
Rake Harry   4722091   1 R T B  --/--/1970 Kapooka  8 RAR Enoggera Qld   
Ramage Leslie James   2781511   2 R T B  30/6/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  116 Sup Dep P1 RAASC Ingleburn   
Ramsay Phillipp Gilbert   5717970   2 R T B  0/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic     
Randall Gregory John   2792988   1 R T B  9/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  HQ Battery 4 Field Regiment RAA   
Rapp Darryl   2784051   3 R T B  20/4/1966 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera Qld   
Raymant Keith   3717918   2 R T B  --/--/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  21 Construction Sqdn   
Raymond John   2782016   2 R T B  0/2/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  12 TPT Plt Coy RAASC Ingleburn   
Rayner Philip John   2785004   1 R T B  0/7/1966 Kapooka NSW  2 Base Workshop &Fld Sqdn Wk/sp   
Readon Barry   1731165   1 R T B  0/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  8 RAR Enoggera /3 RAR Woodside   
Redfern Edward Alexander   1731355   3 R T B   --/--/1965 Singleton NSW   
Redman John William   2786975   3 R T B  0/3/1967 Singleton NSW  Bandiana Milop Vic   
Reed Bruce Darrell   4720824   2 R T B  24/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Driver Training Centre   
Reeves Gary   2798733   3 R T B  29/9/1971 Singleton NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
Reid Dennis   4720453   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Puckapunyal   
Reiser Doug   1730859   1 R T B  1/7/1965 Kapooka NSW  7 Fld Sqdn 22 Construction Sqn RAE   
Rice Brian Elliott   2787798   1 R T B  12/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  Wallgrove Army Camp   
Richards Leonard James   3801083   2 R T B  21/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Watsonia Barracks   
Riches James Norman   2/739568   12 NST Battalion  0/1/1965 Holsworthy NSW  7/21 Wagga & Singleton   
Riddell David Norman   2800097   1 R T B  19/4/1972 Kapooka NSW  1Signals Sqdn Ingleburn   
Riddell Dennis   2797278   3 R T B   21/4/1971 Singleton NSW  2 Base Medical & Dental   
Ridley Ross   2785515   3 R T B  28/9/1966 Singleton NSW  18 Fld Sqdn Workshop T/ville   
Rishman Paul Charles   2797279   3 R T B  0/4/1971 Singleton NSW  30 Term Sqd/32 Smal Ships SVN   
Ritchie Colin Samual   1734614   3 R T B   16/7/1968 Singleton NSW  9 Coy RAASC Lavrack T/ville   
Robertson Darryl Keith   3788897   1 R T B  0/3/1966 Kapooka NSW  RAEME 4 Base Albury   
Robertson John Charles   2782052   1 R T B  29/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  2 RAR Enoggera Qld   
Robinson Frederick Bismarck   3799309   2 R T B  8/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  RAAMC 5B Medical/Dental   
Robotham Michael Andrews   3788983   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic   23 Construction Holsworthy   
Rodgers Robert Laurence   3804554   2 R T B  27/9/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Bandiana SME   
Rose Colin David   2783155   3 R T B  0/2/1966 Singleton NSW  Canungra / Enoggera RAAEC   
Ross Brian   3799797   2 R T B  0/9/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  108 Fld Bty Selarang Brk (Changi)   
Ross Norman John   3793130   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  A Sqdn 3 Cav 1 ATF Nui Dat   
Rowe Ronald James   2783263   3 R T B  2/2/1966 Singleton NSW  Bulimba Base Workshop   
Rush Desmond Russell   1730240   3 R T B   0/3/1965 Singleton NSW   
Ryan Allan Bruce   2276830   1 R T B  0/2/1971 Kapooka NSW  B Sqdn 2nd Cav Regiment NSW   
Ryan Peter Anthony   1732384   3 R T B  29/7/1966 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera/Malaysia   
Ryan Terence William   2786287   1 R T B  1/2/1967 Kapooka NSW  SME, 23 Construction Squadron   
Salter Francis   3797580   2 R T B  0/0/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Healesville School of Health   
Sammartino Samuel Anthony   1733507   3 R T Battalion  4/10/1967 Singleton NSW  101 Fd Bty 1 Fd Regt Enoggera   
Sanderson Trevor   1732630   3 R T B   --/--/1967 Singleton NSW  Bonagillo   
Sandman Gary Williams   3798843   2 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  87 transport Puckapunyal   
Sandoe David Franklin   2782640   1 R T B  29/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  16 Psychology Unit Sydney   
Sargent Kenneth Arthur   1732783   3 R T B  1/2/1967 Singleton NSW  7 Fld Sqdn /17 Fld Construction Sq   
Saunders Alan Reginald   2794577   1 R T B  0/0/1969 Koopooka NSW  21 Engineer Support Troop Viet 
Saunders John   3798204   2 R T B  --/--/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Ingham, Selhiem Townsville   
Schacht William Douglas   3788316   2 R T B  0/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Armoured Centre Vic.   
Schilo James A   5719917   2 R T B  0/9/1972 Puckapunyal Vic     
Schofield Carl Anthony   3790494   3 R T B   19/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic   Singleton NSW/ Enoggera Qld   
Scholes Brian Peter   3801390   2 R T B  0/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Cod & Army Survey Reg Bonegilla   
Scholtes Cornelis   1721710   3 R T B  0/0/1965 Singleton NSW  Singleton NSW   
Schulze John David   4720420   2 R T B  3/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  2 CRAEME Comz Bulimba Qld   
Schwarz Geoffrey H   1732276   3 R T B   0/2/1967 Singleton NSW   
Scoope Tony   2784065   3 R T B   0/0/1965 Singleton NSW  Nth Hds Syd./Wacol/Vietnam   
Scott Gary William   1733052   3 R T B  19/4/1967 Singleton NSW  Vietnam 1968   
Scott Russell Edwin   2789754   1 R T B  1/5/1968 Kapooka NSW  Puckapunyal   
Sedgwick Peter Charles   3799333   2 R T B  8/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Field Ingleburn NSW   
Sforcina Michael   2801328   1 R T B  0/8/1972 Kapooka NSW     
Shackleton Christopher James   5717311   2 R T B  0/2/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  3 R A R Vietnam   
Sharp Roderick Bruce   1735078   3 R T B   0/1/1969 Singleton NSW  Engineers Casula   
Sharpe Keith Raymond   1734187   3 R T B   1/5/1968 Singleton NSW  183 (Ind) Recce Flt Lae T P N G   
Shea Edmond John   3798865   2 R T B  22/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Bonegilla,Townsville, Vietnam   
Sheen Graham Leslie Douglas   3801115   2 R T B  21/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  6 RAR Singapore   
Shepherd Michael Russell   3803376   2 R T B  19/4/1972 Puckapunyal VIC  3 T B Singleton   
Sherd Phillip   2793195   1 R T B  9/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  4plt B Coy 2 RAR   
Sherrington John Fergus   1733057   3 R T B   --/--/1967 Singleton NSW  School of Signals Balcombe   
Shoecraft Denis   2798577   1 R T B  29/9/1971 Kapooka  Singleton 3TB Infantry Centre   
Sidwell David John   3799820   2 R T B  0/0/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  RAEME Transport 
Sierakowski John   3795805   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  HQ AFT Vietnam/ Scheyville   
Simon Paul   3795740   2 R T B  --/--/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Nui Dat   
Simpson Ian James   2787599   1 R T B  12/7/1967 Kapooka NSW  A Battery 102,104 Holsworthy   
Simson Paul   3795740   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Nui Dat   
Simson Robert   3797577   2 R T B  1/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  3 Cavalry Reg Holsworthy   
Sipple Peter M   2789976   1 R T B  1/5/1965 Kapooka NSW  School of Artillery Sydney   
Skene Kevin Barry   163933   3 R.T.B  2/6/1970 Singleton NSW  392 Transport Enoggera Qld   
Skipper Robert John   4718464   1 R T B  14/6/1966 Kapooka NSW  School Of Military Engineering   
Slee Patrick   2797615   1 R T B  21/4/1972 Kapooka NSW  Air Dispatch   
Slyns Kim   5713951   2 R T B  29/9/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  22 Construction Sqdn   
Smith Harry William   2796167   3 R T B  30/9/1970 Singleton NSW  Ingleburn 1st Btn RAR Townsville   
Smith Peter Alfred   2784652   1 R T B  13/7/1966 Kapooka  12 Field regiment (1st Tour)   
Smith Ross J   1736396   1 R T B  0/0/1965 Kapooka NSW  2Field Engineers   
Smith Thomas Allan   2800194   1 R T B  19/4/1972 Kapooka NSW  Ingleburn   
Smith Trevor John   2783832   1 R T B  20/4/1966 Kapooka  Bonefilla Vic   
Stafford Brendan John   3789481   2 R T B  13/7/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  RAASC Clerical Course   
Steel Craig Maxwell   2794623   1 R T B  0/1/1970 Kapooka  HQ Sth Comd Melbourne   
Steele David   1735897   3 R T B  0/6/1969 Singleton NSW  Balcombe Vic   
Stevens Brian   4721715   2 R T B  0/4/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  Woolwich NSW   
Stevens Edward Rodney   5714411   1 R T B  20/4/1966 Kapooka NSW  Bandiana AACC   
Stevenson Michael   3800403   2 R T B  0/1/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  111 Sig Sqd 2 Sig Regt Watsonia   
Steward Neil F   3795684   2 R T B  --/--/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  2 Div Signals Regiment   
Stewart Michael John   4722733   2 R T B  30/9/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  86 Transport S&T Company   
Stock Raymond   5715167   2 R T B  18/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Belcombe Newcastle Signals   
Stone Leslie John   1733119   1 R T B  0/4/1967 Kapooka  Vietnam 1968/69   
Sullivan David   3803826   2 R T B  5/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  8 RAR En oggera QLd   
Swan Richard John   1736964   3 R T Battalion  7/7/1970 Singleton  School of Artillery   
Sweeting Robin Seymour   4723522   2 R T B  0/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  School Of Military Engineering   
Talty Andrew   1738542   3 R T B  29/9/1971 Singleton NSW  Healesville Army Health   
Tandberg Norm   3796559   NST Battalion  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Camp 
Tanti Freddrick   3801201   2 R T B  0/3/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  Royal Military Collage Duntroon   
Taylor Trevor   1736187   3 R T B  30/9/1969 Singleton NSW  Corp Training Singleton   
Thew Geoffrey James   2796150   3 R T B  30/9/1970 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera   
Thiele Kevin Robert   2796351   1 R T B  27/10/1970 Kapooka NSW  Woodside S.A.   
Thoma William Joseph   2782649   1 R T B  0/9/1965 Kapooka NSW  3 Btn Woodside SA   
Thomas Jeffrey   2791477   1 R T B  0/0/1968 Kapooka NSW  390 Transport Unit   
Thomas Ronald William   3786977   2 R T B  1/7/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  2 General Hospital Ingleburn   
Thomas Ross Norman   3799872   3 R T B  14/9/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  R H U / 7 RAR   
Thompson Anthony Joseph   2798859   1 R T B  0/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  1 RAR Townsville   
Thompson Wayne Harold   2794887   1 R T B  22/4/1970 Kapooka NSW  1Base Ordance Corp (Melb)   
Thornton Edward George   2795283   1 RTB  20/7/1969 Kapooka NSW  Singleton/Lavarack/Changi Singapore   
Tibbett Peter   1736912   3 R T B  0/7/1970 Singleton NSW  12 Fld Reg RAA Reg Policeman   
Tickner Jeffery   1734975   3 R T B  2/10/1968 Singleton NSW  Corps Training 2 RAR NSW   
Tierney Peter John   2781990   1 R T B  30/6/1965 Kapooka NSW  32 Small ShipsSqdn RAE   
Tilley Norman Robert   3792588   2 R T B  0/0/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Vietnam D&E Platoon 
Timmins Rodney Williams   1736190   3 R T B   1/10/1969 Singleton NSW  1Fd Sqn RAE, Nui Dat, SVN   
Todd Graham Geoffrey   2786993   3 R T B   0/8/1967 Singleton NSW  Bulimba/102 Fld W/shop Vietnam   
Touzel Douglas   3795680   2 R T B  0/1/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  135 Signal Sqdn Camberra   
Tozer Kerry Keith Paul   1733883   3 R T B   0/2/1968 Singleton NSW  17 Construction Sqdn Vietnam   
Tracey Damien John   6709312   2 R T B  0/10/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  106 Battery 4 Field Regiment   
Trill Stephan   1732216   3 R T B   --/--/1966 Singleton NSW  Discharged - Medical Grounds   
Trythall Gregry Edward   3793174   2 R T B  7/2/1968 Puckapunyal Vic   Central Army Records / caro   
Unitt Christopher   2798225   1 R T B  30/8/1971 Kapooka NSW  Singleton NSW / Enoggera Qld   
Van Mosseveld Clemens   1703467   1 R T B  0/0/1970 Kapooka NSW  2 RAR Lavarack Brks T'ownsville   
Van Sleeuwen Tony   1733885   3 R T B  7/2/1968 Singleton NSW  5 RAR   
Vassallo Michael   3799396   2 R T B  8/7/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  RAE Liverpool   
Vaugham Kevin John   3799869   2 R T B  30/9/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  R A A S C Puckapunyal   
Verhelst John Edward Michael   3797649   2 R T B  1/10/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  Watsonia   
Vernon Laurence   3787234   2 R T B  30/6/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  25 Coy RAASC Kapyong   
Viney Royce Treloggen   6708235   3 R T B  1/7/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Fld Sqdn 23   
Virgin Raymond Joseph   5715182   2 R T B  0/0/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Aust Staff College Queenscliffe   
Wade Robert John   2789846   1 R T B  0/0/1968 Kapooka NSW  Aavon House A H Q Canberra   
Wain John Williamn   3/179259   22 R V R  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  CMF Camps   
Waite Colin Raymond   1739009   3 T B  19/4/1972 Singleton NSW  Bandiana Finished at Enoggera   
Wakes-Mazey Bob   5700271   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Swanbourne WA   
Walder Keith Alexander James   3788624   2 R T B  13/7/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  S M E Liverpool NSW   
Walker Allan Robert   2781552   2 R T B  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal VIC  Vietnam 
Walker Patrick Leon   2151178   1 R T B  --/--/1970 Kapooka NSW  1 Signal Regiment Ingleburn   
Walker Robert John   2792930   1 R T B  0/0/1969 Kapooka NSW  Nui Dat Vietnam   
Walsh Patrick William   2787689   3 R T B  0/7/1967 Singleton NSW  7 Fld Sqdn RAE   
Walter Richard Alan   3799408   2 R T B  0/3/1970 Puckapunyal Vic  9 RAR   
Walters Alan Phillip   1739010   3 R T B   0/2/1972 Singleton NSW  8 RAR Enoggera QLd   
Walton Graham Robert   5718434   2 R T B  0/0/1971 Puckapunyal Vic   2 Signals Reg 111 Sig SQDN   
Wanders Kevin Joseph   3/722013   14 NST Battalion  30/4/1996 Puckapunyal Vic  Coburg   
Ward Bill Frederick   4719234   2 R T B  19/4/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  Randwick NSW   
Wardle Andrew Walter   2786059   1 R T B  0/2/1967 Kapooka NSW  AHQ Survey Regiment Bendigo   
Warren Ronald David   2790017   1 R T B  0/5/1968 Kapooka  Puckapunayal Vic.   
Washbrook Brian William   2788432   3 RTB  4/10/1967 Kapooka NSW  Bonegilla Driver Training   
Waterman Giles Moubray   2796328   1 R T B  --/--/1971 Kapooka NSW  Armoured Centre LAR   
Watson Daryl C   3788296   2 R T B  2/2/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  SME Liverpool NSW   
Watson Denis Leslie   2788992   1 R T B  --/--/1968 Kapooka NSW  Singleton NSW   
Webster Daniel Peter   2798687   1 R T B  0/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  7 R A R 1972/73   
Wells Graham   3788532   2 R T B  20/4/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Dvr AFV 1 A Reg Kapyong   
Wells William Allan   3797682   2 R T B  0/4/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  3 Base Workshop Vic   
Wheatley Phillip George   2786303   1 R T B  1/2/1967 Kapooka NSW  135 Signal SQDN Canberra   
Whelan Graham John   2709276   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Holsworthy NSW   
Wheller Cecil Eric   2794632   1 R T B  28/1/1970 Kapooka NSW  301 Field Workshop Townsville   
Whitbourne Gregory Kenneth   2788819   1 R T B  7/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  Holsworthy/102 fld W/shop Vietnam   
White Howard James   3794522   3 R T B  0/6/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  North Head RAA, HQ 8 Med Batt   
Whiteford Ian   2797306   3 R T B  0/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  Singleton/Ingleburn   
Whitehead Wayne Morven   3791969   2 R T B  0/0/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  School Of Artillery Sydney   
Wicks Stephen Graham   2794044   1 R T B  1/10/1969 Kapooka NSW  RAEME 16 Transport Randwick   
Wiese Robert Lindsay   4717597   2 R T B  1/7/1965 Puckapunyal Vic  Admin/Pay Clerk 2 Gen Hospital   
Wightman Ronald James   2797018   9 RAR  21/4/1971 Kapooka  9 RAR   
Williams Murray David   3803700   2 R T B  19/4/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  Driver Training Puckapunyal   
Williams Raymond John   2795164   3 R T B  22/4/1970 Singleton NSW  1 RAR & 6 RAR Singapore   
Wills Raymond Lance   3788828   RAASC  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  Liverpool/Wallgrove/Randwick   
Wilson Geoff   6708272   2 R T B  1/7/1965 Puckapunyal Vic     
Wilson Mervyn Thomas   2784087   3 R T B  0/0/1966 Ingleburn NSW  ARAS 
Wiltshire Clifford Charles   2784680   1 R T B  12/7/1966 Kapooka NSW  102 Field Battery RAA   
Winterton Paul Martin   4721061   2 R T B  0/6/1969 Puckapunyal Vic  School of Artillery North Head   
Wise Andrew Bryan   6710029   2 R T B  22/4/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  7 Battlion RAR Holsworthy   
Wishart Keith James   3794417   2 R T B  17/7/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  School Of Military Engineering   
Witney Stephen Michael   4723277   2 R T B  0/7/1972 Puckapunyal Vic  1 Fld Sqdn Holsworthy   
Wood Bruce   3791642   2 R T B  0/0/1966 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Vietnam   
Wood David Thomas   3789579   2 R T B  13/7/1966 Puckapunyal Vic   OTU Scheyville NSW   
Wood John C R   3799426   2 R T B  5/5/1967 Puckapunyal Vic  18 Psych Unit   
Wood Neville Raymond   2783899   1 R T B  20/4/1966 Kapooka NSW  E Coy 1 RAR Holsworthy   
Woodall Warren Allan   1731199   1 R T B  0/9/1965 Kapooka  Wacol Qld   
Woodbridge Kenneth William   1733423   3 R T B   --/7/1967 Singleton NSW  1 RAR 5 VN/Malayisa   
Woodhatch Glenn Gary (Woody)   3789592   2 R T B  13/7/1966 Singleton NSW  Caro   
Woods Ronald   1733683   3 R T B  0/0/1967 Singleton NSW  32 Small ShipsSqdn/ Vietnam   
Wrightman Ronald James   2797081   1 R T B  0/4/1971 Kapooka NSW  9 RAR Enoggera   
Wylde Stewart   3801897   3 R T B   --/--/1971 Puckapunyal Vic  1 RAR Townsville   
Wynd David Russell   2789179   1 R T B  6/2/1968 Kapooka NSW  School Of Sigs Balcomb   
Yewen Robert John   3790792   2 R T B  0/0/1968 Puckapunyal Vic  Field Engineers   

IF YOU WISH TO CONTACT ANY MEMBER LISTED PLEASE EMAIL
OR
IF THEY ARE ON EMAIL CLICK ON THEIR NAME

TO GET YOUR NAME PLACED ON THE ROLL, Click Here

+ ( Red Cross ) denotes deceased member

Please check to see if your information is up to date!
ANY ERRORS or ALTERATIONS
Please Email The page Editor, Click Here

Back to Nominal Roll

Back to Nasho Front Page